Colorado Congressional Candidates, Per District

District 1

Incumbent
Party:Democratic
Birthdate:1957-7-29
Birth place:Tachikawa

Dianne DeGette won her June 2014 primary, she will face Martin Walsh in November.

(Last updated by The Associated Press on June 25, 2014.)

Challenger
Party:Republican
Birthdate: 
Birth place: 

Martin Walsh won his June 2014 primary, he will face Diana DeGette in November.

(Last updated by The Associated Press on June 25, 2014.)

District 2

Challenger
Party:Republican
Birthdate: 
Birth place: 

George Leing won his June 2014 primary, he will face Jared Polis in November.

(Last updated by The Associated Press on June 25, 2014.)

Incumbent
Party:Democratic
Birthdate:1975-5-12
Birth place:Boulder, CO

Jared Polis won his June 2014 primary, he will face George Leing in November.

(Last updated by The Associated Press on June 25, 2014.)

District 3

Challenger
Party:Democratic
Birthdate: 
Birth place: 

Abel Tapia won his June 2014 primary, he will face Scott Tipton in November.

(Last updated by The Associated Press on June 25, 2014.)

Incumbent
Party:Republican
Birthdate:1956-11-9
Birth place:Espanola, NM

Scott Tipton won his June 2014 primary, he will face Abel Tapia in November.

(Last updated by The Associated Press on June 25, 2014.)

District 4

Challenger
Party:Republican
Birthdate: 
Birth place: 

Ken Buck won his June 2014 primary, he will face Vic Meyers in November.

(Last updated by The Associated Press on June 25, 2014.)

Not seeking re-election
Party:Republican
Birthdate:1974-8-22
Birth place:Yuma, CO

Cory Gardner is not seeking re-election in Colorado's 4th Congressional District. Gardner won his June 2014 primary for Colorado's Senate seat, he will face Mark Udall in November.

(Last updated by The Associated Press on June 25, 2014.)

Challenger
Party:Democratic
Birthdate: 
Birth place: 

Vic Meyers won his June 2014 primary, he will face Ken Buck in November.

(Last updated by The Associated Press on June 25, 2014.)

District 5

Challenger
Party:Democratic
Birthdate: 
Birth place: 

Irv Halter won his June 2014 primary, he will face Doug Lamborn in November.

(Last updated by The Associated Press on June 25, 2014.)

Incumbent
Party:Republican
Birthdate:1954-5-24
Birth place:Leavenworth, KS

Doug Lamborn won his June 2014 primary, he will face Irv Halter in November.

(Last updated by The Associated Press on June 25, 2014.)

District 6

Incumbent
Party:Republican
Birthdate:1955-3-19
Birth place:Fort Leonard Wood, MT

Mike Coffman won his June 2014 primary, he will face Andrew Romanoff in November.

(Last updated by The Associated Press on June 25, 2014.)

Challenger
Party:Democratic
Birthdate: 
Birth place: 

Andrew Romanoff won his June 2014 primary, he will face Mike Coffman in November.

(Last updated by The Associated Press on June 25, 2014.)

District 7

Incumbent
Party:Democratic
Birthdate:1953-5-1
Birth place:Denver, CO

Ed Perlmutter won his June 2014 primary, he will face Don Ytterberg in November.

(Last updated by The Associated Press on June 25, 2014.)

Challenger
Party:Republican
Birthdate: 
Birth place: 

Don Ytterberg won his June 2014 primary, he will face Ed Perlmutter in November.

(Last updated by The Associated Press on June 25, 2014.)

Last updated 12:16am October 19, 2017