Missouri Congressional Candidates, Per District

District 1

Incumbent
Party:Democratic
Birthdate:1956-7-27
Birth place:St. Louis, MO

Lacy Clay won his August 2014 primary, he will face Dan Elder and Robb Cunningham in November.

(Last updated by The Associated Press on August 7, 2014.)

Challenger
Party:Other
Birthdate: 
Birth place: 

Robb Cunningham won his August 2014 primary, he will face Lacy Clay and Dan Elder in November.

(Last updated by The Associated Press on August 7, 2014.)

Challenger
Party:Republican
Birthdate: 
Birth place: 

Dan Elder won his August 2014 primary, he will face Lacy Clay and Robb Cunningham in November.

(Last updated by The Associated Press on August 7, 2014.)

District 2

Challenger
Party:Democratic
Birthdate: 
Birth place: 

Arthur Lieber won his August 2014 primary, he will face Ann Wagner and Bill Slantz in November.

(Last updated by The Associated Press on August 7, 2014.)

Challenger
Party:Other
Birthdate: 
Birth place: 

Bill Slantz won his August 2014 primary, he will face Arthur Lieber and Ann Wagner in November.

(Last updated by The Associated Press on August 7, 2014.)

Incumbent
Party:Republican
Birthdate:1962-9-13
Birth place:St. Louis County, MO

Ann Wagner won her August 2014 primary, she will face Arthur Lieber and Bill Slantz in November.

(Last updated by The Associated Press on August 7, 2014.)

District 3

Challenger
Party:Democratic
Birthdate: 
Birth place: 

Courtney Denton won her August 2014 primary, she will face Blaine Luetkemeyer and Steven Hendrick in November.

(Last updated by The Associated Press on August 7, 2014.)

Challenger
Party:Other
Birthdate: 
Birth place: 

Steven Hendrick won his August 2014 primary, he will face Blaine Luetkemeyer and Courtney Denton in November.

(Last updated by The Associated Press on August 7, 2014.)

Incumbent
Party:Republican
Birthdate:1952-5-7
Birth place:Jefferson City, MO

Blaine Luetkemeyer won his August 2014 primary, he will face Courtney Denton and Steven Hendrick in November.

(Last updated by The Associated Press on August 7, 2014.)

District 4

Incumbent
Party:Republican
Birthdate:1960-10-13
Birth place:Harrisonville, MO

Vick Hartzler won her August 2014 primary, she will face Nate Irvin and Herschel Young in November.

(Last updated by The Associated Press on August 7, 2014.)

Challenger
Party:Democratic
Birthdate: 
Birth place: 

Nate Irvin won his August 2014 primary, he will face Vicky Hartzler and Herschel Young in November.

(Last updated by The Associated Press on August 7, 2014.)

Challenger
Party:Other
Birthdate: 
Birth place: 

Herschel Young won his August 2014 primary, he will face Vicky Hartzler and Nate Irvin in November.

(Last updated by The Associated Press on August 7, 2014.)

District 5

Incumbent
Party:Democratic
Birthdate:1944-10-26
Birth place:Waxahachie, TX

Emanuel Cleaver won his August 2014 primary, he will face Jacob Turk and Roy Welborn in November.

(Last updated by The Associated Press on August 7, 2014.)

Challenger
Party:Republican
Birthdate: 
Birth place: 

Jacob Turk won his August 2014 primary, he will face Emanuel Cleaver and Roy Welborn in November.

(Last updated by The Associated Press on August 7, 2014.)

Challenger
Party:Other
Birthdate: 
Birth place: 

Roy Welborn won his August 2014 primary, he will face Emanuel Cleaver and Jacob Turk in November.

(Last updated by The Associated Press on August 7, 2014.)

District 6

Incumbent
Party:Republican
Birthdate:1963-11-7
Birth place:Tarkio, MO

Sam Graves won his August 2014 primary, he will face Bill Hedge and Russ Monchil in November.

(Last updated by The Associated Press on August 7, 2014.)

Challenger
Party:Democratic
Birthdate: 
Birth place: 

Bill Hedge won his August 2014 primary, he will face Sam Graves and Russ Monchil in November.

(Last updated by The Associated Press on August 7, 2014.)

Challenger
Party:Other
Birthdate: 
Birth place: 

Russ Monchil won his August 2014 primary, he will face Sam Graves and Bill Hedge in November.

(Last updated by The Associated Press on August 7, 2014.)

District 7

Challenger
Party:Other
Birthdate: 
Birth place: 

Kevin Craig won his August 2014 primary, he will face Billy Long and Jim Evans in November.

(Last updated by The Associated Press on August 7, 2014.)

Challenger
Party:Democratic
Birthdate: 
Birth place: 

Jim Evans won his August 2014 primary, he will face Billy Long and Kevin Craig in November.

(Last updated by The Associated Press on August 7, 2014.)

Incumbent
Party:Republican
Birthdate:1955-8-11
Birth place:Springfield, MO

Billy Long won his August 2014 primary, he will face Jim Evans and Kevin Craig in November.

(Last updated by The Associated Press on August 7, 2014.)

District 8

Challenger
Party:Other
Birthdate: 
Birth place: 

Doug Enyart won his August 2014 primary, he will face Barbara Hamill Stocker, Rick Vandeven and Jason Smith in November.

(Last updated by The Associated Press on August 7, 2014.)

Incumbent
Party:Republican
Birthdate: 
Birth place: 

Jason Smith won his August 2014 primary, he will face Barbara Stocker, Rick Vandeven and Doug Enyart in November.

(Last updated by The Associated Press on August 7, 2014.)

Challenger
Party:Other
Birthdate: 
Birth place: 

Rick Vandeven won his August 2014 primary, he will face Barbara Stocker, Jason Smith and Doug Enyart in November.

(Last updated by The Associated Press on August 7, 2014.)

Last updated 12:16am January 23, 2018