Ohio Congressional Candidates, Per District

District 1

Incumbent
Party:Republican
Birthdate:1953-1-22
Birth place:Cincinnati, OH

Steve Chabot won his May 2014 primary, he will face Fred Kundrata in November.

(Last updated by The Associated Press on June 7, 2014.)

Challenger
Party:Democratic
Birthdate: 
Birth place: 

Fred Kundrata won his May 2014 primary, he will face Steve Chabot in November.

(Last updated by The Associated Press on June 7, 2014.)

District 2

Challenger
Party:Democratic
Birthdate: 
Birth place: 

Marek Tyszkiewicz won his May 2014 primary, he will face Brad Wenstrup in November.

(Last updated by The Associated Press on June 7, 2014.)

Incumbent
Party:Republican
Birthdate:1958-6-17
Birth place:Cincinnati, OH

Brad Wenstrup won his May 2014 primary, he will face Marek Tyszkiewicz in November.

(Last updated by The Associated Press on June 7, 2014.)

District 3

Challenger
Party:Republican
Birthdate: 
Birth place: 

John Adams won his May 2014 primary, he will face Joyce Beatty in November.

(Last updated by The Associated Press on June 8, 2014.)

Incumbent
Party:Democratic
Birthdate:1950-3-12
Birth place:Dayton, OH

Joyce Beatty won her May 2014 primary, she will face John Adams in November.

(Last updated by The Associated Press on June 7, 2014.)

District 4

Incumbent
Party:Republican
Birthdate:1964-2-17
Birth place:Troy, OH

Jim Jordan won his May 2014 primary, he will seek re-election in November.

(Last updated by The Associated Press on June 7, 2014.)

District 5

Challenger
Party:Democratic
Birthdate: 
Birth place: 

Robert Fry won his May 2014 primary, he will face Bob Latta in November.

(Last updated by The Associated Press on June 8, 2014.)

Incumbent
Party:Republican
Birthdate:1956-4-18
Birth place:Bluffton, OH

Bob Latta won his May 2014 primary, he will face Robert Fry in November.

(Last updated by The Associated Press on June 7, 2014.)

District 6

Challenger
Party:Democratic
Birthdate: 
Birth place: 

Jennifer Garrison won her May 2014 primary, she will face Bill Johnson in November.

(Last updated by The Associated Press on June 8, 2014.)

Incumbent
Party:Republican
Birthdate:1954-11-10
Birth place:Roseboro, NC

Bill Johnson won his May 2014 primary, he will face Jennifer Garrison in November.

(Last updated by The Associated Press on June 7, 2014.)

District 7

Incumbent
Party:Republican
Birthdate:1954-6-14
Birth place:Peru, IN

Bob Gibbs won his May 2014 primary, he will seek re-election in November.

(Last updated by The Associated Press on June 7, 2014.)

District 8

Incumbent
Party:Republican
Birthdate:1949-11-17
Birth place:Cincinnati, OH

John Boehner won his May 2014 primary, he will face Tom Poetter in November.

(Last updated by The Associated Press on June 8, 2014.)

Challenger
Party:Democratic
Birthdate: 
Birth place: 

Tom Poetter won his May 2014 primary, he will face John Boehner in November.

(Last updated by The Associated Press on June 8, 2014.)

District 9

Incumbent
Party:Democratic
Birthdate:1946-6-17
Birth place:Toledo, OH

Marcy Kaptur won her May 2014 primary, she will face Richard May in November.

(Last updated by The Associated Press on June 8, 2014.)

Challenger
Party:Republican
Birthdate: 
Birth place: 

Richard May won his May 2014 primary, he will face Marcy Kaptur in November.

(Last updated by The Associated Press on June 8, 2014.)

District 10

Challenger
Party:Democratic
Birthdate: 
Birth place: 

Robert Klepinger won his May 2014 primary, he will face Mike Turner in November.

(Last updated by The Associated Press on June 8, 2014.)

Incumbent
Party:Republican
Birthdate:1960-1-11
Birth place:Dayton, OH

Mike Turner won his May 2014 primary, he will face Robert Klepinger in November.

(Last updated by The Associated Press on June 8, 2014.)

District 11

Incumbent
Party:Democratic
Birthdate:1952-10-29
Birth place:Cleveland, OH

Marcia Fudge won her May 2014 primary, she will face Mark Zetzer in November.

(Last updated by The Associated Press on June 8, 2014.)

Challenger
Party:Republican
Birthdate: 
Birth place: 

Mark Zetzer won his May 2014 primary, he will face Marcia Fudge in November.

(Last updated by The Associated Press on June 8, 2014.)

District 12

Challenger
Party:Democratic
Birthdate: 
Birth place: 

David Tibbs won his May 2014 primary, he will face Pat Tiberi in November.

(Last updated by The Associated Press on June 8, 2014.)

Incumbent
Party:Republican
Birthdate:1962-10-21
Birth place:Columbus, OH

Pat Tiberi won his May 2014 primary, he will face David Tibbs in November.

(Last updated by The Associated Press on June 8, 2014.)

District 13

Incumbent
Party:Democratic
Birthdate:1973-7-16
Birth place:Niles, OH

Tim Ryan won his May 2014 primary, he will seek re-election in November.

(Last updated by The Associated Press on June 8, 2014.)

District 14

Incumbent
Party:Republican
Birthdate:1912-3-17
Birth place:Cleveland, OH

Dave Joyce won his May 2014 primary, he will face Michael Wager in November.

(Last updated by The Associated Press on June 8, 2014.)

Challenger
Party:Democratic
Birthdate: 
Birth place: 

Michael Wager won his May 2014 primary, he will face David Joyce in November.

(Last updated by The Associated Press on June 8, 2014.)

District 15

Incumbent
Party:Republican
Birthdate:1965-3-24
Birth place:Cincinnati, OH

Steve Stivers won his May 2014 primary, he will face Scott Wharton in November.

(Last updated by The Associated Press on June 8, 2014.)

Challenger
Party:Democratic
Birthdate: 
Birth place: 

Scott Wharton won his May 2014 primary, he will face Steve Stivers in November.

(Last updated by The Associated Press on June 8, 2014.)

District 16

Challenger
Party:Democratic
Birthdate: 
Birth place: 

Pete Crossland won his May 2014 primary, he will face Jim Renacci in November.

(Last updated by The Associated Press on June 8, 2014.)

Incumbent
Party:Republican
Birthdate:1958-12-3
Birth place:Monongahela, PA

Jim Renacci won his May 2014 primary, he will face Pete Crossland in November.

(Last updated by The Associated Press on June 8, 2014.)

Last updated 12:17am October 19, 2017